9780563387473 - open rhodes around britain von rhodes, gary (30 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (30)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Worldwide 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Open Rhodes Around Britain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Worldwide 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Worldwide 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Worldwide 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,15

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,15

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 17/10/1996 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,37

    EUR 11,45 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,37

    EUR 11,45 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,51

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some wear and with nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1996. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some wear and with nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 250x190mm; 288pp, sl browning to sp of dw, also sl wear to sme corners of dw.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Consumer Publishing 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,85

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : BBC 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled and price-clipped dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 288p : ill (some col.) ; 26cm., ports. Notes: Includes index. Summary: A new collection o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books, London 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Reprint. Damp stain at bottom corner of front board, and dust jacket front panel/flap. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books, U.S.A. 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM.Roberts - Books And ??????

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 22,01 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Open Rhodes Around Britain.Rhodes, Gary.Dust Jacket intact.Has been at on a shelf gathering dust so not in pristine condition but still good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,80

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 33,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 26,64 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Fine/Near fine.BBC Books,1996.First UK edition-first impression.Large format white hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks,crease and light shelf wear on the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 39,37

    EUR 26,64 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Fine/Near fine.BBC Books,1996.First UK edition-first impression.Large format white hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks,crease and light shelf wear on the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bbc Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería Menosdiez, Madrid, MA, SpanienLibrería Menosdiez

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 65,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa con sobrecubierta. Zustand: Bien.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ted Smart 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 68,58

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 55,50

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60152380: 1996. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 288 pages. Texte en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Jaquette en bon état. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books, London 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 71,59

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Gary Rhodes on the half title, very good condition, quarto, white boards, 288 pages including index. [QP]. BLAKE, Anthony (photographs) (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 107,38

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Open Rhodes Around Britain This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight con

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BBC Books 1996

    0563387475 / 9780563387473

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 99,90

    EUR 45,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. First Edition. 288 S. Signiert! Vom Verfasser Gary Rhodes auf Titelblatt handsigniertes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, Originalschutzumschlag, dieser leicht angerändert und angeknickt, untere rechte Ecken minimal bestoßen, innen absolut sauber 1/0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.