Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0552146021 ISBN 13: 9780552146029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0552146021 ISBN 13: 9780552146029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sea Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sea Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776694201. 4/20/2026 2:10:01 PM.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0552146021 ISBN 13: 9780552146029
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0552146021 ISBN 13: 9780552146029
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0552146021 ISBN 13: 9780552146029
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,77
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Very Good. 2001. 1st Corgi Edition. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Zustand: Very Good. 2001. 1st Corgi Edition. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Zustand: Aceptable. : En enero de 1721, Londres se tambalea por los efectos del mayor escándalo financiero de la época, el colapso de la burbuja de los Mares del Sur. William Spandrel, un cartógrafo sin un centavo, recibe una oferta para saldar sus deudas por parte de su principal acreedor, Sir Theodore Janssen, director de la South Sea Company, con una condición: debe transportar en secreto un importante paquete a un amigo de Janssen, Ysbrand de Vries, en Ámsterdam. Tras entregar el paquete de forma segura, Spandrel apenas sobrevive a un intento de asesinato, solo para ser culpado del propio asesinato de de Vries. Cuando la secretaria de de Vries, su esposa inglesa y el propio paquete desaparecen poco después, Spandrel se da cuenta de que se ha convertido en un peón en los juegos de varias personas. Agentes del gobierno británico y otros están tras su pista, creyendo que el misterioso paquete contenía detalles secretos del gran escándalo de los Mares del Sur, secretos tan explosivos que su publicación podría desencadenar una revolución en Inglaterra. La única oportunidad de Spandrel de sobrevivir es recuperar el paquete y poner su contenido en las manos correctas. Pero, ¿de quién son las manos correctas? ¿Y cuál es exactamente el contenido? Una vez más, 'el maestro del suspense' atrae al lector a una red de narrativa irresistible, esta vez ambientada en una época remota a la nuestra, pero en algunos aspectos extrañamente familiar. EAN: 9780552146029 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Sea Change Autor: Robert Goddard Editorial: Corgi Idioma: en Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. It is January 1721. London is reeling from the effects of the greatest financial scandal of the age, the collapse of the South Sea Bubble. William Spandrel, a penniless mapmaker, is offered a discharge of his debts by his principal creditor, Sir Theodore Janssen, a director of the South Sea Company, on one condition: he must secretly convey an important package to a friend of Janssen's, Ysbrand de Vries, in Amsterdarn. The package safely delivered, Spandrel barely survives an attempt on his life, only to be blamed for the murder of de Vries himself. When de Vries's secretary, his English wife and the package itself go missing shortly afterwards, Spandrel realizes that he has become a pawn in several people's games. British Governmeut agents, and others, are on his trail, believing that the mysterious package contained secret details of the great South Sea scandal- secrets so explosive that their publication could spark a revolution in England. Spandrel's only chance of survival is to recover the package and place its contents in th right hands. But whose are the right hands? And what exactly are the contents? Once again 'the master of suspense' draws the reader into a web of irresistible narrative, this time set in an age remote from our own, yet in some respects strangely familiar. Fading on spine. 476 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 480 pages. Cover worn.Book by ROBERT GODDARD.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 480 pages. minor wear, tanned.
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.