Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Adult (edition 1st ptg.), 2004
ISBN 10: 0525948422 ISBN 13: 9780525948421
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st ptg. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 5,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Family Tree This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Advanced Uncorrected Proof.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing.
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0525948422 ISBN 13: 9780525948421
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. New York, New York, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 2004. First edition, first printing [2004]. Gray hardcover with black spine, red lettering, 390 pages followed by a select bibliography of books influencing the author's work. The book is in fine condition, looks and feels new with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is also in fine condition. Storyline creates satire and melodrama concerning the issue of whether or not our genes control our fate, plays-up intertwining family relationships. The author, an English journalist, was nominated for the Best Specialist Writer in the British Press Awards. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 23,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.