Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton Book (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0525936807 ISBN 13: 9780525936800
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Book club edition, published by Dutton, New York, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0525936807 ISBN 13: 9780525936800
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped and/or rubbed at spine tips and corners and is lightly rubbed at some edges with a tiny chip at top front edge and a tiny tear at top back edge. 368 pages.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Softcover, trade paperback format, Advance Reading Copy as printed on front cover, Uncorrected Proofs as printed on back cover, Condition: As New, due to rubbing on cover edges and smudges and a tiny stain on side page edges (only on edge) otherwise Advance Is Unread, Spine Not Broken, (assumed) First Edition being an Advance and First Printing: October 1993 as stated, Full # print line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 as printed on copyright page, Novels by Nancy Taylor Rosenberg: * Interest of Justice (1993) First Offence (1994) California Angel (1995) Trial by Fire (1995) Abuse of Power (1997) Conflict of Interest (2002).
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. After her sister and brother-in-law are murdered, Judge Lara Sanderstone takes in their teenage son and finds that the killer is apparently now stalking her. By the author of Mitigating Circumstances. 150,000 first printing. Tour.
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
1/4 Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A smart first edition/first printing in Near Fine condition with soiled page edges in Fine dust-jacket with minor edgewear; Justice is a word that is often used in a vague way. It means different things to different people. Interest of Justice is a book that tries to define justice and show how it can be applied in the real world. It uses examples from history to show how justice was applied in the past and how it can be applied in the future.; 8vo; 368 pages.
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Nancy Taylor Rosenberg directly on the title page; This book is about the importance of justice and how it should be implemented in our society. It covers topics such as the rights of individuals, the role of government, and the need for social equality.; 8vo; Signed by Author.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60111081: 1993. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 368 pages. Tranche très légèrement passée. Jaquette légèrement abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.