9780471907473 - psychological aspects of nuclear war von thompson, james (6 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (6)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 16,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wileyâ"Blackwell 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,94

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: John Wiley and Sons 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0471907472.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. SOFTCOVER. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Content is in good condition with minimal highlighting to the text. Pen on the title page.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Psychological Society (BPS), Leicester 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. First impression of the true first edition - a paperback original (PBO). ***A near fine copy in illustrated glossy card covers. Edges of wrappers just slightly rubbed and creased. No reading creases to the spine. No tears. Internally also near fine, with no

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chichester: British Psychological Society and Wiley 1985

    0471907472 / 9780471907473

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, DeutschlandBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Originalbroschur. Zustand: Sehr gut. IX, 127 S. Einband leicht berieben. - the nature of the threat -- reactions to disaster -- implications of disaster -- research for civil defence -- human fallibility and nuclear weapons -- negotiations and conflict -- resolution. ISBN 0471907472 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.