Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,41
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Zustand: Good. Stofomslag wat beschadigd.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0460046357 ISBN 13: 9780460046350
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Minor shelfwear and sunning to the jacket. Light wear and one or two small marks on the hardcover spine ends. Minor marks on the page block. Pages are clean and sound; all text is clear. CM. Used.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fne cloth copy in a very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxiii, 982 pages : facsimiles, 1 portrait ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; Provincial poet 1931-4 -- Success and marriage 1934-9 -- A writer's life 1939-49 -- Ways of escape 1949-53 -- Appendix A: Incidental letters -- Appendix B: Miscellaneous. Subjects; Thomas, Dylan 1914-1953 Correspondence. Thomas, Dylan 1914-1953 Biography. Thomas, Dylan 1914-1953. Thomas, Dylan Correspondence. Thomas, Dylan Biography. Sitwell, Edith 1887-1964. Correspondence (Thomas, Dylan). 1900-1999. Poets, Welsh 20th century ; Biography. Poets, Welsh 20th century Correspondence. Poets, Welsh 20th century Biography. Letters and diaries. Poetry in English Thomas, Dylan - Correspondence, diaries, etc. 3 Kg.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Worn dust jacket is in a protective sleeve, some dust marking to the page edges. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0460046357 ISBN 13: 9780460046350
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. 1st Edition. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details to front free end paper and Bookplate to Front Pastedown. . DJ spine and upper edge very slightly sunned. Black & white frontispiece. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xxii, 982 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London-Melbourne, J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0460046357 ISBN 13: 9780460046350
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, silver title spine, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, xxiv, 982pp., facsimile handwriting, footnotes & references, introduction, chronology, acknowledgements, abbreviations, index recipients, general index.Fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent and Sons, London England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0460046357 ISBN 13: 9780460046350
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Dent Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dylan Thomas. The Collected Letters. Shelf wear and a couple of small tears to edge of D/J. Two small holes to spine of D/J. Although Dylan Thomas is famous because he was a poet, he was also, like many poers, a distinguished writer of prose. His stories recently appeared in a collected edition. Now his letters - perhaps his finest prose, and certainly the most revealing - have been brought together for the first time in this long-awaited colume. It is a major literary landmark, and can do nothing but enhance the continuing interest in Thomas as a person. 982 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent & sons, London-Melbourne, 1985
ISBN 10: 0460046357 ISBN 13: 9780460046350
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Relié. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :982 pp. Déchirures sur la jaquette frottée et insolée. Langue : Anglais Nb de volumes : 1.