Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition, and it is from the stated year that the listing says it was printed.
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Night Fall This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Books November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Books (NY) November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. All pages and cover are intact (including the dust cover, if applicable). Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include 'From the library of' labels.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: New.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. -. -. Quarter bound in publisher's dark blue cloth over lighter blue boards, silver lettering on spine, maps on endpapers. . The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows mild shelf-wear, small open tear at top right corner of front panel. FINE/NEAR FINE. . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 488 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Minor wear to corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers have light dirt marks on them. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Dirt mark to top of pages. NO remainder mark.
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's dark blue cloth over lighter blue boards, silver lettering on spine. . Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 488 pp.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Night Fall es una novela de suspense del autor estadounidense Nelson DeMille, publicada en 2004. La trama sigue a John Corey, un ex detective de la policía de Nueva York que ahora trabaja para la Fuerza Federal Antiterrorista, mientras investiga la caída del vuelo 800 de TWA. La investigación de Corey lo lleva a descubrir una conspiración que involucra a altos funcionarios del gobierno, lo que lo obliga a luchar contra poderosos enemigos para descubrir la verdad sobre el desastre aéreo.La novela está ambientada en Long Island, Nueva York, y explora temas como el terrorismo, la corrupción gubernamental y la búsqueda de la verdad. DeMille utiliza su experiencia en la aplicación de la ley para crear una historia de suspense realista y convincente. EAN: 9780446576635 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Night Fall Autor: Nelson DeMille Editorial: Grand Central Pub Idioma: en Páginas: 496 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Books Inc, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Erstausgabe
Quarter Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. New York, NY, Warner Books, 2004. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Dark blue quarter cloth over blue boards with silver lettering embossed on spine, endpapers decorated with maps, 488 pp. Small black stain on outside/front hinge, on quarter cloth. Very good in a very good+ dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warner Books Inc, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0446576638 ISBN 13: 9780446576635
Erstausgabe
Quarter Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition. New York, NY, Warner Books, 2004. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Dark blue quarter cloth over blue boards with silver lettering embossed on spine, endpapers decorated with maps, 488 pp. Small black stain on outside/front hinge, on quarter cloth. Very good in a very good+ dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.