9780434829699 - creation von vidal, gore (8 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,25

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,25

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Heinemann Ltd 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heinemann 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. some obvious shelf wear on the book and jacket. contents are clean and soundly bound. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Heinemann, London 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 30,24 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Reprint. VG+/VG+. 8vo. original burgundy boards gilt (slightly rubbed & marked) in dustwrapper priced £8.95 net (a little rubbed & nicked, slightly sunned); pp. [xii (last blank)], 514 (last blank), with a map. A very good copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Heinemann, [1981]. 1981

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Only. 8vo. Very Good. 8.95 Pounds Sterling net on flyleaf. [First Edition].

  • Verlag: London: Witherby, [1951]. 1951

    0434829692 / 9780434829699

    • Erstausgabe
    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Only. 4to. Good with scuffing to edges, creasing. 27/6 net on flyleaf. [First Edition].