9780413650009 - the queen and i von townsend, sue (28 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (28)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,37

    EUR 5,74 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,14

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Queen And I This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guaran

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,67

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Queen And I This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guaran

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,43

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47160568. 1778663374. 5/13/2026 9:09:34 AM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin Honeysett (illus

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,40

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Martin Hon

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,76

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A revolutionary British government orders the Queen to abdicate and the Royal family to vacate Buckingham Palace. Being rehoused on a council estate in the Midlands comes as a bit of a shock to Philip and Elizabeth. The intrusion of this family of "poshos" is a shock for their new neighbours too. T

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,76

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. A revolutionary British government orders the Queen to abdicate and the Royal family to vacate Buckingham Palace. Being rehoused on a council estate in the Midlands comes as a bit of a shock to Philip and Elizabeth. The intrusion of this family of "poshos" is a shock for their new neighbours too. The bo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 14/09/1992 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Methuen 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 239 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Subjects: Windsor, House of ; Fiction; Queens Great Britain ; Fiction; English fiction 20th century; English fiction; Fictio

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Heinemann 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Heinemann 14.09.1992. 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , DeutschlandPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 9,95

    EUR 11,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Wie neu. 242 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 158 16,2 x 2,2 x 24,1 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe Auflage: First Edition; Seventh Printing. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgarienDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Bulgarien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. ; Seventh printing. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. ; Drawings; 240 pages; The election of an anti-monarchy government leads to the

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A lovely clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn with the faintest trace of creasing to upper rear edge. 239pp. The provocative novel from Sue

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 30,99 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. Type: Ex-Library Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 30,99 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London Methuen 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen Wilkinson Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 23,99 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Signed Reprint: Hardback, red bds., gold titles, 160 x 240 mm., 500 g., 239 pp., illustrated with line drawings, signed by the author, Sue Towsnend (46 3/4), on title page, original pictorial dw., VG/Fine copy. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen 1993

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, JapanInfinity Books Japan

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 20,08

    EUR 44,94 Versand 
    Versand von Japan nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Methuen Publishing Ltd, London 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Luna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 55,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original-Pappband. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut. 1. Auflage. auf Titel mit Datum signiert von der britischen Schriftstellerin Sue Townsend (1946-2014). Townsend war einer der beliebstesten britischen Schriftstellerinnen. Die Geschichten um ihren Protagonisten Adrian Mole waren ein großer Erfolg. leichte Gebrauc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Methuen, 1992

    0413650006 / 9780413650009

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Baues Verlag Rainer Baues , Bremen, , DeutschlandBaues Verlag Rainer Baues

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 105,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    24 cm, Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 239 Seiten. Englischer Text. Leicht gebräunt. Schutzumschlag nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Fast sehr gut. Gut. 9780413650009 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 434. Martin Honeysett (illustrator).