EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Collected Verse This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776682975. 4/20/2026 11:02:55 AM.
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, from the collection of the late Gavin Ewart, with his name penned on FEP, dated 1984. Jacket's spine is sunned. One or two instances of minor shelfwear on jacket and boards. All text is clear. Very good in good jacket. TS. Used.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-bumped, sun-toned, and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; 224 pages. Subjects; Poetry in English 1900-1945 Texts. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Ex library copy, associated stamps, plates (some partial) etc. Jacket cover in protective sleeve, attached to boards. Previous owner name on FFEP. Light tanning and foxing to page edges.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 209 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Coward, Noel (1899-1973). English poetry, 20th Century. 1 Kg.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xi, 209 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Drama, theatre. Poetry. 3 Kg.