Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Putnam Adult June 1995 Binding: Hardcover.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. 1995 edition. In protective mylar cover. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. 1995 edition. Signed/Inscribed by authors on front endpage. (Book collecting).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. The 1995 edition of the essential reference to book collecting with values, guidelines, and other reference materials. A fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS-This regular size hard cover is SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS and is FINE in a FINE DJ. maroon w/white lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0. Signed by Authors.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Very good + copy in Brodart cover. (see picture) 480 pages. All clean,tight and bright.Very mild wear on edge.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Clean, no marks, stated First Edition/First Printing, 1995, from an attorney's private collection. As shown, dust jacket has very slight wear along top edge and both flaps are creased, but book comes with a protective Mylar cover to prevent any future wear. Red and navy blue cover is clean with gold lettering on spine. Corners are sharp. No marked, creased, or torn pages. No remainder marks. An excellent copy. Book will be carefully packaged for safe delivery. Paper Dragon is a 5-Star seller of popular books and does not solicit buyer ratings. OSC7 GA1120.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 1995 edition. (Book collecting).
Verlag: Putnam, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dust jacket. First Printing. The book cover edges have light soiling. The text is clean. The dust jacket panel edges have slight rub.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Revised edition, second printing. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Pages age-toned, near fine in a very good or better dust jacket with internal dampstain on rear flap fold.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A first Edition/First Printing, Fine in a like dust-jacket; This book is a comprehensive guide to collecting books. It covers everything from the basics of book collecting to more in-depth topics such as bookbinding and paper collecting. The book is packed with images and comprehensive listings of books and book dealers around the world.; 8vo; 480 pages; Price? ? ?
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A first Printing of the First Edition that has a black line mark on the front board, else Fine in a like dust-jacket; This book is a comprehensive guide to collecting books. It covers everything from the basics of book collecting to more specialized topics, such as autographs and first editions. The authors are experienced book collectors and have written the book in an easy to read style.; 8vo; 480 pages; Price? ? ?
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 480pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with some creasing on the flaps.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0399140492 ISBN 13: 9780399140495
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1995 edition, first printing. 480pp. Light foxing and soiling on page edges, edges rubbed, very good in a near fine dustwrapper with mild internal foxing.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. English.