Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0399138676 ISBN 13: 9780399138676
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0399138676 ISBN 13: 9780399138676
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 6.5 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 317 pages; minor yellowing on pages. Few very minor foxing speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. A couple of very tiny, faint smudges on the bottom exterior edge. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. DJ is not price-clipped. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0399138676 ISBN 13: 9780399138676
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 317, illus., stamp on top edge. The story of the beginning of Little League teams in the Cabrini-Green housing project of Chicago.
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. **SIGNED BY AUTHOR: DANIEL COYLE** NO markings/writings on text. All pages are clean and crisp: Like new! WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0399138676 ISBN 13: 9780399138676
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 21pp. Fine. An excerpt only of the story about how childhood baseball builds hope in the troubled area of Kikuyus in Chicago.
Verlag: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0399138676 ISBN 13: 9780399138676
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Page margins lightly yellowed, rear gutter starting, near fine in a fine dust jacket. Childhood baseball builds hope in the troubled area of Kikuyus in Chicago.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.