Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Some foxing to edges, moderate wear to dj.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Anbieter: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. B&W Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. This book is in great condition with no markings; the dust jacket is quite good, but it does show a little age discoloration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth, pictorial dust jacket. ix, 150pp. Numerous illustrations. Near fine/very good. Faint jacket edgewear; small abrasion upper right of front flyleaf. A tight and attractive first edition of this practical and heavily-illustrated how-to.
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Hermann Kessler photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. Colour & b/w photographs by Hermann Kessler. A basic fly tying guide for salt water fishers. Contains 162 life-size photos showing how to tie the 8 basic popular saltwater patterns slight musty odor past owner's address label.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth, pictorial dust jacket. ix, 150pp. Numerous illustrations. Fine/very good. First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott. New York. 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 39,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1972). 1972 1st edition. Large 8vo (156 x 233mm). Ppix,150. Colour & b/w photographs by Hermann Kessler. Blind-stamped fly motif to blue cloth, spine titled in silver gilt. Very good in frayed dust-wrapper. Inscribed by the author, "Rustie, Keep up the good work - H.R.F.A. needs more like you. Good luck & tight lines, Ken Bay." Fifty useful flies for the salt-water angler. Eight flies are dealt with in detail with large step-by-step photographs, much in the manner of Helen Shaw's book. Mastering all of these qualifies the reader to tie any of the fifty patterns described in the subsequent section. Chapters dealing with the eight demonstration patterns are: Joe Brooks and the Platinum Blonde; Lefty Kreh and the Deceiver; Mark Sosin and the Blockbuster; Stu Apte and the Tarpon Fly; Cap Colvin and the KaBoomBoom Popper; The Shrimp Fly; The Frankee-Belle Bonefish Fly; The Honey Blonde Keel Fly; .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Lippincott. New York. 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009399 ISBN 13: 9780397009398
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1972). 1972 1st edition. Large 8vo (156 x 233mm). Ppix,150. Colour & b/w photographs by Hermann Kessler. Blind-stamped fly motif to blue cloth, spine titled in silver gilt. Very good in slightly used dust-wrapper. Fifty useful flies for the salt-water angler. Eight flies are dealt with in detail with large step-by-step photographs, much in the manner of Helen Shaw's book. Mastering all of these qualifies the reader to tie any of the fifty patterns described in the subsequent section. Chapters dealing with the eight demonstration patterns are: Joe Brooks and the Platinum Blonde; Lefty Kreh and the Deceiver; Mark Sosin and the Blockbuster; Stu Apte and the Tarpon Fly; Cap Colvin and the KaBoomBoom Popper; The Shrimp Fly; The Frankee-Belle Bonefish Fly; The Honey Blonde Keel Fly; .