Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Remainder mark.Small markings on inner fold of dj and prelim pages. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear &light scuffing.
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 254 pp., Illustrated with photographs and with drawings by David Sibley.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,254 pp.,photographs, a fine copy in dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston, Massachusets. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0395423880 ISBN 13: 9780395423882
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1988). 1988 1st edition. Hardback issue. 8vo (145 x 216mm). Ppxviii, 254. B/w photographs & illustrations, bibliography, illustrated end-papers. Dark blue cloth, upper board and spine titled in silver with silver hawk motif to upper board. Very good in slightly rubbed dust-wrapper. First edition, first printing. An identification guide to "the twenty-three most common diurnal raptors of North America, including buteos, accipiters, falcons, kites, eagles, vultures, and the osprey and harrier". .