Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin (edition 3rd Edition), 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3rd Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. (3rd)76 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. Book 5. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Name on front cover. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. (3rd)76 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Field Guide to Mammals (Peterson Field Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, with b/x illustrations and graphics, 8vo.; Foxed on cut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd edition. First signature loose. Owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 3. Auflage.,. Mit Illustrationen von Richard Philip Grossenheider und Karten von William Henry Burt., 289 Seiten., The Peterson Field Guide Series. Der Einband ist berieben, Namenszug auf dem Vorsatzpapier, die seitlichen Schnitte sind angeschmutzt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Text in Englisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Kl.-8°. illustrierte OBroschur.,
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60109698: 1976. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 289 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Annotations en page de garde (ex-libris). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0395240840 ISBN 13: 9780395240847
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Third Edition. XXV / 289 Seiten mit unzähligen Farb- und Schwarz-weiß-Abbildungen teilw. auf Tafeln sowie Kartenskizzen, illustr. Orig.-Karton, in englischer Sprache - guter Zustand - 1976. HK 6304 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.