Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. . Very Good dust jacket. Writing on page edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Inc. (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Inc. November 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. `; Second Printing.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Still Talking This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Random House, Inc. 1991-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover 293 pages. dj in mylar Illustrator: Photos PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 0-394-57991-7 Size: 8 vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Inc. 05/11/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by Turtle Bay Books and Random House, New York, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped at top of spine. 293 pages with index plus 32 illustrations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by author on front free end page. Binding is sound. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Used very good. 2025 basement.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House USA Inc, United States, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, gently read by 1 owner, **Signed and Inscribed** by Author: "TO Mary Hellen - Great good luck" Author Signature (with a ) Happy Face drawn below her name, all on the title page, No marks or stamps, not a remainder or ex-library book, light rubbing to cloth board edges at bottom of book, Bound with 10 B&W photos on front endpapers and 6 different B&W photos on back endpapers, with an identifying guide, wrapped in white marbled cloth boards with gold printing Dust Jacket Condition: As New, light rubbing, First Edition as stated, 1st Printing with # line starting with a "2" per Random House Publisher policy, their 1st Printings/First Editions start their print line with a "2", 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 as printed on copyright page, Original $21.00 price Not Clipped, [Many Thanks to the Daughters of the late Mary Helen & Don, for allowing me to offer their parents library for sale in the hopes of finding new homes for their collection of Signed and/or Inscribed books]. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo., 293pp. Beautiful First US Edition, First Printing with full number sequence to "2" as called for by Random house. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no wear. Equally attractive unclipped dust-jacket, ($21.00), is fresh and bright with no creasing, chipping or tears. Signed by the iconic comedienne on the title page. A gorgeous collectable copy at a great price. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Bay Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394579917 ISBN 13: 9780394579917
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 293, illus., endpaper illus., index. Inscribed by the author (Rivers). How the author coped with setbacks in her career, and the suicide of her husband, Edgar Rosenberg.