Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very slightly foxed. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394403487 ISBN 13: 9780394403489
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394403487 ISBN 13: 9780394403489
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. May contain some writing and/or highlighting within the pages and covers.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. More sensual in imagery then Mr. McKuen's previous poetry, Fields of Wonder is a work of love, by a man who became the world's best-selling poet by sharing his own emotions and thus communicating what all of us feel. Condition: Boards have light shelf wear, and light bumping to corners and spine head/foot. Pages are clean and binding is firm.
EUR 4,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. First Printing; signed. Green paper covered boards with teal cloth spine and gold spine titles; jacket worn at edges with a few small chips and tears in top edge; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed by author on free front endpaper; interior clean and unmarked; 108 pages.
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fields of Wonder This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Random House Inc (T) 1971-06-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG+ dj. price clipped, dj in mylar 108. 1st edition. 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House USA Inc 01/06/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0394403487 ISBN 13: 9780394403489
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 108 pages; Description: 108 p. ; 22 cm. Genre: Poetry. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Published by Chevel, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new and price-clipped. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Cheval Books / Random House, 1971. First edition, first printing (stated). Hardcover. Quarter forest-green cloth over light-green paper-covered boards, with gilt spine lettering and tan endpapers. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket, with two tiny closed tears and slight bumping to upper corners. Publisher's original price intact on front flap ($5.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. A clean, tight, bright copy. Octavo, 110 pages. FIELDS OF WONDER is McKuen's eighth published collection of poetry, gathering meditations on love, solitude, and the natural world. McKuen (1933-2015) was one of the best-selling poets of the twentieth century, as well as a songwriter and composer whose work earned Oscar and Grammy nominations. His verse reached millions of readers worldwide in late-1960s. In 1969, Frank Sinatra recorded "A Man Alone: The Words and Music of Rod McKuen," a full LP of McKuen's songs, including the hit "Love's Been Good to Me." Though critically divisive, McKuen remains a significant figure for his crossover between poetry and popular music.
Texte des berühmten Songwriters und Sängers. 108 Seiten. Hardcover stärkere Gut Gut.