Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. First edition. First edition. Fine, fresh copy, lengthy gift inscription front free endpaper, in fine dust jacket. Hardcover. 299 pp. Basis for the 2009 John Lee Hancock film starring Sandra Bullock (who both the Oscar and the Golden Globe best Actress awards for her portrayal), Tim McGraw, and Quinton Aaron. The young man at the center of this extraordinary and moving story is thought likely one day to be among the most highly paid athletes in the National Football League. When we first meet him, he is one of thirteen children of mother addicted to crack; he does not know his real name, his father, his birthday, or any of the things a child might learn in school--like, say, how to read or write. And he has no serious experience playing organizing football. What changes? He takes up football, and school, after a rich, Evangelical, Republican family plucks him from the mean stress. Their love is the first great force that alters the world's perception of the boy, whom they adopt. The second force is the evolution of professional football itself into a game in which the quarterback must be protected at any cost. Our protagonist turns out to be the priceless combination of size, speed, and agility necessary to guard the quarterback's greatest vulnerability: his blind side.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (indicated by full number sequence, including the 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy. NOT price-clipped. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,47
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. Another terrific book from the author of "Moneyball." The basis for a movie of the smae name that starred Sandra Bullock, Tim McGraw, and Quinton Aaron. A tight near fine copy with some slight bumping to the spine ends and in a near fine dust jacket with some minor wear.
EUR 25,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 1st printing. Clean & tight copy in FINE condition, w/very slight smudging on pages' edges & slight bubbling on front of jacket's lower right corner, o/w quite presentable. O/w intact dust jacket is the original w/title in yellow as visually part of a diagrammed play on chalkboard.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton, New York, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 299 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is yellow with black lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "24.95" on front flap. Boards have mild shelving wear and discoloration along tail edges; spine mildly cocked. Textblock tail edge has mild smudging. Signed flat on title page by Michael Lewis. Shelved Room C. 1399522. Special Collections.
Verlag: New York, Norton & Company ,, 2006
ISBN 10: 039306123X ISBN 13: 9780393061239
Anbieter: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
299 S., OPbd. m. OU., Widmung auf Vorsatz, gut erhalten Sprache: Englisch. Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.