Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 038551218X ISBN 13: 9780385512183
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 038551218X ISBN 13: 9780385512183
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. You Don't Love Me Yet This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Top edge bumped. In protective mylar cover.
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Books 13/03/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 038551218X ISBN 13: 9780385512183
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight copy, which appears unread, without any marks or defects. Dust jacket is clean and bright with price of $24.95 intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Smoke-free. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page in his large handwriting (in what appears to be red crayon or magic marker or eyebrow pencil), inscribed to prior owner, with a funny inscription. Inscribed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Reading Copy. First Edition w/full number line. Bright, clean & tight paperback, unread in AS NEW condition. "Jonathan Lethem turns a keen, affectionate eye on the paradoxes of love and art in this romantic farce set among the members of an aspiring rock band in Los Angeles." Sharp corners & crisp edges, square binding w/no creases in spine, no jacket as issued.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. New York: Doubleday [2007]. SIGNED first edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/New. A pristine unread copy, without flaws. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page (his name only). In mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 36,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 223 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Doubleday 978-0-385-51218-3, New York
ISBN 10: 038551218X ISBN 13: 9780385512183
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
Signiert
[978-0-385-51218-3] 2007, Advanced Reading Copy. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 8vo. Signed. Adavnce Reading Copy. Fine copy. Sealed and protected in an archival plastic bag.
Verlag: Doubleday 978-0-385-51218-3, New York
ISBN 10: 038551218X ISBN 13: 9780385512183
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
[978-0-385-51218-3] 2007, 1st US Edition. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 224pp. 8vo. Signed. First US edition. Fine copy in fine jacket. Jacket protected in loose mylar sleeve.