Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0385492235 ISBN 13: 9780385492232
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385492235 ISBN 13: 9780385492232
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385492235 ISBN 13: 9780385492232
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Association copy, INSCRIBED on the title page to author Chris Offutt: "For Chris / in admiration + appreciation / Aimee Bender." Offutt is the author of "Kentucky Straight" and other short story collections, novels, nonfiction, and memoirs. In 1996, he was named one of the twenty Best Young American Novelists by "Granta" magazine. He has also written for popular television shows and national publications, has been visiting faculty at numerous institutions including the Iowa Writer's Workshop, and has received awards from the Guggenheim Foundation, the National Endowment for the Arts, and others. Jacket spine lightly faded, else Fine and unread in an about Fine dust jacket. Signed.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Dust Jacket is in a removable clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Signed, in Brodart plastic. First edition.
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385492235 ISBN 13: 9780385492232
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Adv. Reading. Near fine in wrappers. Book shows light rubbing to all edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First edition. 242pp.Tan Boards. In pictorial dust jacket. Advance Review copy with puplicity materials laid in. Very fine condition in a fine dust jacket. The author's second book and her first novel.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. New York: Doubleday [2000]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/new, a pristine, unread copy. Protective mylar dust jacket cover included. Smoke-free. Signed by author on title page. She has signed her name only, with no other writing. Signed by Author(s).