Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press (edition 2nd Printing), 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Slightly foxed.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition/1st printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 9.0 X 5.9 X 1.3 inches; 370 pages.
Anbieter: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, gently read, No marks or stamps, (assumed) Book Club Editions, due to no Edition or Print or Pre-printed dust jacket price listed. Regular HC book size 6.25" x 9.5", and not the smaller book club size, Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine due to wear and rubbing to edges, and tiny tears at corners, Clean and tight copy, #7 of 22 in the "V.I. Warshawski Mystery Series: 1. Indemnity Only (1982) 2. Deadlock (1984) 3. Killing Orders (1985) 4. Bitter Medicine (1987) 5. Blood Shot (1988) aka Toxic Shock 6. Burn Marks (1990) Windy City Blues (1991) 7. Guardian Angel (1992) 8. Tunnel Vision (1994) 9. Hard Time (1999) 10. Total Recall (2001) 11. Blacklist (2003) 12. Fire Sale (2005) 13. Hardball (2009) 14. Body Work (2010) Photo Finish (2011) 15. Breakdown (2012) 16. Critical Mass (2013) 17. Brush Back (2015) Wildcat (2017) 18. Fallout (2017) Death on the Edge (2018) 19. Shell Game (2018) 20. Dead Land (2020) 21. Overboard (2022) 22. Pay Dirt (2024).
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Dell 1993 : Sara Paretsky - tb BC-920I-09D0 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Her seventh book, a V.I. Warshawski novel. A very near fine copy in close to near fine dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Her seventh book, a V.I. Warshawski novel. A fine copy in close to near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the spine. Signed and very warmly inscribed by Paretsky to a long time friend on the half title page. Signed.
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Light fading of spine ends/cloth on front panel, dust jacket shows tiny Tear on top front spine hinge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Delacorte Press, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Chicago private eye V. I. Warshawski unravels a city scandal. Seventh novel in the series. Fine in dustjacket with just a bit of the typical laminate lift to letters on front panel, else fine. Inscribed by Paretsky. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, (New York), 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Fine in fine jacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. Signed first edition of the seventh novel in Paretsky's groundbreaking V.I. Warshawski series, set against city corruption in a gentrifying early '90s Chicago. 9'' x 6''. Original quarter black cloth with green boards. In original unclipped ($20.00) dust jacket. 370 pages. Signed by Paretsky on title page. Signed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0385299311 ISBN 13: 9780385299312
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
1/4 Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition/first printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with minor edgewear; When defense lawyer Maggie O'Dell is assigned to represent the teenage son of a wealthy businessman, she has no idea that her client is a member of the most powerful mob family in the city. But when the boy is implicated in a brutal murder, Maggie must use all her legal skills to get him off the hook.The more she digs into the case, the more Maggie realizes that the mob is deeply involved. And the more she digs, the more danger she faces. Now, with the city on edge and the mafia hot on her heels, Maggie must use her quick thinking and her fierce determination to save her client and solve the mystery before it's too late.; 8vo; FSA.