Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Top outer edges of pages slightly spotted, else fine. 300 pp plus preliminary pages. Private Librar gold seal on inside front cover. First trade edition.
EUR 13,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Dustjacket missing; may have other wear and tear. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Light stains on covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Trade Edition. A clean, fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Neat gift inscription front fly, else fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Binding cocked else fine in fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Privately owned hardcover, unclipped jacket with light edge wear, unmarked text, Ships from Berlin Bookshop bnx77.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. "FRIST TRADE EDITION". CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. See photos for more information. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First trade edition and first printing. Hardcover. 300 pages. Another comic novel from the author of classics like "Slaughterhouse Five" and "God Bless You Mr. Rosewater." A clean and tight very near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Deutschland
Half cloth 21x14 cm, cover slightly rubbed, book joint slightly damaged, dust jacket rubbed. 300 pages. Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First Trade Edition. A novel about the later years of Rabo Karabekian, abstract expressionist and a minor character in Breakfast of Champions (1973). Fine in fine dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Trade Edition. 300pp. Cloth backed boards. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. An appealing copy. ; Octavo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delacorte Press, New York., 1987
ISBN 10: 0385295901 ISBN 13: 9780385295901
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Delacorte Press (New York), 1987. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. A tight clean copy. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Price of $17.95 intact on jacket flap. Shipped in well padded box.