Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Doubleday & Company, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with stain to back panel, tape on left flap, sticker residue on front panel, small tears to top of spine and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. stated first, near fine in dj.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385190921 ISBN 13: 9780385190923
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Garden City: Doubleday, 1985. Book club edition. 8vo. Cloth. 383 p. The thrilling sequel to the best-selling The Robots of Dawn which ingeniously interweaves all three of Asimov's classic series: Robot, Foundation, and Empire. Dustjacket has edgewear and several small tears. Fine in very good dustjacket in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385190921 ISBN 13: 9780385190923
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Jacket edge tears, spine bumped, small; octavo; 383 pages Very Good gouges bottom front corner.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0385190921 ISBN 13: 9780385190923
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
Halbleinen; fester, dunkelblauer Einband, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag, farbiger Fussschnitt / Anz. Seiten: 383 / 15,6 x 22,7 cm / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag etwas berieben und leicht angerändert, Schnitt etwas gebräunt Sprache: en.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr gut. Barclay Shaw (Jacket design) (illustrator). First Edition. ASIMOV, Isaac: Robots and Empire 1985. Doubleday. New York. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dj, Mylar protected. (ill. by Barclay Shaw ) 8° . 383 p. 500g. Condition: book: near fine. dust jacket: near fineö. Two hundred years have passed since Elijah Baley, the beloved hero of the Earthpeople, is dead. The future of the Universe is at a crossroads. Though the forces of the sinister Spacers, Dr. Kelden Amadiro has never forgotten - or forgiven - his humiliating defeat at the hands of Elijah. Now, with vengeance burning in his heart, he is more determined than ever to bring about the total annihilation of the planet Earth. But Amadiro has not counted on the equally determined Lady Gladia. Devoted to Elijah Baley, the Auroran beauty has taken the legacy of her fallen lover, vowing to stop the Spacers at any cost. With her two robot companions, Daneel and Giskard, she prepares to set into motion a daring and dangerous plan . a plan whose success - or failure - will forever seal the fate of Earth and all who live there. First sentence: "GLADIA FELT the lawn lounge to make sure it wasn't too damp and then sat down.".