Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375507833 ISBN 13: 9780375507830
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375507833 ISBN 13: 9780375507830
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0375507833 ISBN 13: 9780375507830
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Lady And The Panda: The True Adventures Of The First American Explorer to Bring Back China's Most Exotic Animal This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Reader's Copy of Uncorrected Proofs in paperback. Bright & tight copy, unread, in Fine condition. "This is the unbelievable but true story of Ruth Harkness, who ranks with Sacajawea, Nellie Bly, and Amelia Earhart as one of the great woman adventurers of all time. In 1936, Harkness, a bohemian socialite and dress designer, took over her dead husband's expedition to the forbidding mountainous terrain separating China and Tibet to track and capture the giant panda. Set amid exotic locales, THE LADY AND THE PANDA is narrative nonfiction at its best: a story of passionate romance, and an epic struggle for survival against towering odds." [publisher copy] "A remarkable journey beautifully described, THE LADY AND THE PANDA brings to life one of the most astonishing and overlooked stories of American adventure. Vicki Constantine Croke's canvas is the mystical and wondrous China of the 1930s, her heroine a most amazing woman, and her gift the ability to understand this as a great love story."--Robert Kurson. Pristine paperback ARC w/sharp corners & crisp edges, a square & tight binding w/no creases in spine & no jacket as issued.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Clean & tight (unread) copy in Near Fine condition, w/slight crinkle & tear on bottom front of o/w intact jacket, o/w quite presentable. "Here is the astonishing true story of Ruth Harkness, the Manhattan bohemian socialite who, against all-but-impossible odds, trekked to Tibet in 1936 to capture the most mysterious animal of the day: a bear that had for countless centuries lived in secret in a labyrinth of lonely, cold mountains. [Croke] restores Harkness to her rightful place---as one of the great woman adventurers of all time.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sydney: Random House, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0375507833 ISBN 13: 9780375507830
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo,372 pp.,black and white photographs, fine copy in dustwrapper. WAS $50. The true story of Ruth Harkness, a bohemian socialite and dress designer who in 1936 took over her dead husband's expedition into Tibet to capture the first live Giant panda.
Verlag: Random House, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0375507833 ISBN 13: 9780375507830
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review copy with review materials laid in.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ausgabejahr:. 2005. Auflage. 4. Schutzumschlag weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 658 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 16.18 cm x 3.25 cm x 24.21 cm.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.