Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0375424652 ISBN 13: 9780375424656
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0375424652 ISBN 13: 9780375424656
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 660 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Third Printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with no date or inscription. Clean and bright; the hard cover and dust jacket show shallow crimping at spine ends, otherwise excellent. Jacket is now protected in a clear sleeve.
EUR 14,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. New York: Pantheon [2007]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/New. SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR on title page in month of publication, November 2007. A very fine copy in all respects, pristine and unread. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. This book was purchased new and opened only or the author to sign. Smoke-free. Shipped in well padded box. You cannot find a better copy. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Size: 9.25"x 6", 660 pages. Signed on tipped-in on half title page. Tan & red with gilt lettering on the spine. We follow the Wu family as they fully sever their ties with China in the aftermath of the 1989 Tiananmen Square massacre. Signed by Author(s).