Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 28 A, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Disordered Mind: What Unusual Brains Tell Us about Ourselves This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, NY, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 285 pages; illustrations. Dedication from previous owner on the title page. DJ is not price-clipped. Minor wear on the head of the spine by front spine joint, inside the DJ. Very minor rubbing on DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 01/g /28 A, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0374287864 ISBN 13: 9780374287863
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2018. First edition. First printing, with full number line to 1. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean copy with price ($30.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. F2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 285 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.