9780340963647 - insurrection: a king determined to conquer. one man destined to defy him (insurrection trilogy, band 1) von young, robyn (25 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (25)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,46

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1286 A.D. Scotland is in the grip of the worst winter in living memory. Some say the Day of Judgement has come. The king of Scotland rides out from Edinburgh into the stormy dark. On the road he is murdered by one of his own men, leaving the succession to the throne wide open. The king's death is a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 14/10/2010 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,13

    EUR 5,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition / First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,36

    EUR 9,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 14/10/2010 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,13

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,98

    EUR 15,73 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780340963647.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 9,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Blue hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 500pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, England 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustralienCaerwen Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,43

    EUR 17,97 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st impression. Excellent copy in an unclipped jacket. Over 900 grams packed.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Blaeberry Books, Lilliesleaf, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlaeberry Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 18,45 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Robyn Young to the title page. Comes complete with original wraparound band. A near fine copy of a first edition, first impression hardback in a near fine, unclipped dustjacket (some page edge tanning) All books are swathed in biodegrad

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Bramble Books, Ipswich, Vereinigtes KönigreichBramble Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 19,06

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Blue boards with gilt titles to the spine. First print. Fine condition. Dust jacket is not price clipped. Signed and dated by the author to the title page. Jacket still has the wrap around band and is in a removable protective cover. Professional seller. A

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 28,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Robert the Bruce series Pages lightly tanned otherwise Near Fine/ Near Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First printing, signed by the author, light wear to the price clipped and labelled dust jacket, page edges tanned. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging. abe signed.

  • Verlag: London: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,90

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.2 kg); pp 500; Cover art by Larry Rostant; 2nd impression, (2010). Includes: Maps (1); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, a

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,14

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very good.

  • Verlag: London: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookLovers of Bath

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,09

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.2 kg); pp 500; Cover art by Larry Rostant; Includes: Maps (1); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately p

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, Vereinigtes KönigreichAlpha 2 Omega Books BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 27,40

    EUR 26,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Near fine. First UK edition-2nd printing. Near fine condition.Hodder and Stoughton,2010.First UK edition-2nd printing.Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pag

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, London 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    Serie: Insurrection Trilogy, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - Insurrection Trilogy

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPortman Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 28,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the title page, fine condition in fine dust wrapper in protective cover, octavo, dark blue boards, ix plus 500 pages including character list, glossary, genealogical table, and bibliography. [QP]. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 2010

    0340963646 / 9780340963647

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,21

    EUR 18,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. 1st 2010. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Blood, Battle Betrayal - the first book in the epic trilogy telling the story of Robert The Bruce. Dark blue boards, gilt title to spine. 488 pages plus character list, glossary and bibliograph