Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,46
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mike Atherton is considered by many to be the most articulate and perceptive captain of English cricket since Mike Brearley. He was also one of the most determined batsmen of the 1990s, and as an opener, a vital component of the England team. Atherton has played professional cricket for Lancashire and England for 15 years, despite a serious back complaint. He represented England in 115 Test matches and captained his country on a record 54 occasions. His recovery from a difficult situation in 1995 (when he was accused of ball tampering during the first Test match against South Africa at Lord's) proved a tough hurdle, yet one that would strengthen his resolve. His autobiography contains many serious observations about world cricket, as well as humorous asides and perceptive insights into the game. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 12/09/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776693848. 4/20/2026 2:04:08 PM.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is lightly tanned. Good DJ with some edge wear.
EUR 3,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is toned throughout. Good DJ. Toning to the page ends.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 12/09/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Hodder & Stoughton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Third Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's signature. Physical description; 330 p., [32] p. of plates : ports., (some col.) ; 24 cm. Subject; Atherton, Mike. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Hodder & Stoughton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly wrinkled, dust-dulled, and price-clipped dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 330 p., [32] p. of plates : ports. (some col.) ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Summary; Mike Atherton is considered by many to be the most articulate and perceptive captain of English cricket since Mike Brearley. He was also one of the most determined batsmen of the 1990s, and as an opener, a vital component of the England team. Atherton has played professional cricket for Lancashire and England for 15 years, despite a serious back complaint. He represented England in 115 Test matches and captained his country on a record 54 occasions. His recovery from a difficult situation in 1995 (when he was accused of ball tampering during the first Test match against South Africa at Lord's) proved a tough hurdle, yet one that would strengthen his resolve. His autobiography contains many serious observations about world cricket, as well as humorous asides and perceptive insights into the game. Subjects; Atherton, Mike 1968- Atherton, Mike. Cricket players England Biography. Cricket. Cricket captains England Biography. Cricket ; Biography & autobiography: sport. SPORTS & RECREATION / Cricket. BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Sports. Genre; Autobiography. 1 Kg.
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2002 1st edition in tight binding with colour illustrations; signed by the author on title page; top front corner bumped. Dust jacket not price-clipped; light wear to edges. Page edges yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
EUR 12,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition, 1st printing. Signed by author on title page. A tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; a little faded on spine with W H Smith 'signed edition' roundel on front panel. Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Hodder & Stoughton, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Signiert
6th Impression. Signed by the author. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 330p., [32]p. of plates : ports. (some col.) ; 24cm. Subjects: Atherton, Mike (1968-). Cricket players -- England -- Biography. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London England, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340822325 ISBN 13: 9780340822326
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Opening Up. My Autobiography. From England's most capped captain, Mike Atherton's very personal account of England's fortunes, and of his own, over the past decade is of absorbing interest. For much of his Test career his was the wicket most prized by the opposition, and his account of innings against the great fast bowlers, Allan Donald, Curtly Ambrose, Courtney Walsh and his nemesis, Glenn McGrath, takes readers into the heat of battle, sledgingand all. Illustrated. 330 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Several pages of full colour photographic plates. . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 330 pages. Item Type: Book. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, but with some edge wear and creasing. Dust Jacket un-clipped. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Cricket; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0340822325. ISBN/EAN: 9780340822326. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 022333.
EUR 107,28
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Opening Up This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.