Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/04/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd (edition Prima edizione (First Edition)), 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Prima edizione (First Edition). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/04/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,01
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening page.
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Hodder and Stoughton, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 287p. : col. ill., map ; 26cm. Subject; East Anglia (England) Description and travel. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Hodder and Stoughton, 1985
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled and sun-toned dust-wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; [224]p. Subject; East Anglia (England) Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped but well preserved dust jacket and with a clean and unmarked text. Illustrated throughout, 287pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. The author takes the reader on a personal tour of the eastern counties of Britain: Suffolk, Norfolk, northern Essex and eastern Cambridgeshire. He describes the history of East Anglia through the people, the towns, the inns and landscape of this part of England.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Neville Fox-Davies (Photographs By) (illustrator). First Edition. 287 pages. Olive green cloth-covered heavy boards. Many evocative photographs. A few stains on the covers are hidden by the perfect dust-jacket and there are a few spots across the fore-edges but the text is unaffected. A wide-ranging celebration of a part of England that was home for the novelist Hammond Innes; photographs augment the text.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. Reprinted. No inscriptions. A tidy copy. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Hodder and Stoughton,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0340324503 ISBN 13: 9780340324509
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italien
Zustand: Ottimo (Fine). Photographs by Neville Fox-Davies . 8vo. pp. 288. Firma autografa dell'Autore (Signed by the Author). Ottimo (Fine). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Rilegato tela, sovracoperta (cloth, dust jacket). Book.