Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/09/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 01/09/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and age. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. 1977. Paperback. 8vo.clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1977. Paperback. Clean copy with some shelf wear and age. . . . . Over 350,000 customers served online!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1977. Paperback. 8vo.clean copy. . . . .
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0340222778.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Will despatch first class post.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 192pp, softcover, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, 1978. * this book is adapted from addresses delivered, when the Cardinal was Abbot of Ampleforth to Benedictine monks. Contains charming touches of humour.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, Great Britain, 1978
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 5th Impression. Paperback. Searching For God. Previous owners name to inside cover. Couple of slight creases to front cover. The fact that this book is adapted from addresses delivered, when the Cardinal was Abbot of Ampleforth, to Benedictine monks does not, for the general reader, limit its range or weaken its impact. 192 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Inscribed to Peter Jennings: "May God bless Peter and may he pray for Basil Cardinal Hume". Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 10th impression. Size: 192pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder and Stoughton, London, Sydney, Toronto, Auckland, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Cardinal George Basil Hume, O.S. B.- Searching for God softcover, 1977, Hodder and Stoughton, zufriedenstellender Zustand, bestoßen und etwas nachgedunkelt, Schnitt etwas unsauber Gewicht : 300 g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1977
ISBN 10: 0340222778 ISBN 13: 9780340222775
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAdapted addresses delivered when the Cardinal was Abbot of Ampleforth to Benedictine monks. Pp.192. Paperback. VG.