Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Tenderloin This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: Good. 'Sharp, intelligent and funny' Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 131 x 20. Weight in Grams: 252. Good copy with some shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 'Sharp, intelligent and funny' Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 131 x 20. Weight in Grams: 252. Some minor shelf wear but remains very good. 2012. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. 'Sharp, intelligent and funny' Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 131 x 20. Weight in Grams: 252. Good copy with some shelf wear.
Zustand: Very Good. 'Sharp, intelligent and funny' Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 200 x 131 x 20. Weight in Grams: 252. Some minor shelf wear but remains very good. 2012. Reprint. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 294 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,32
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 296.
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
EUR 8,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers International|Picador, 2012
ISBN 10: 0330519891 ISBN 13: 9780330519892
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Sharp, intelligent and funny Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit Sharp, intelligent and funny Sarah Winman, author of When God was a Rabbit The Tenderloin bleeds its raw honesty onto every page - it is a truly felt and moving book .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Int Ltd - MDL Mai 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0330519891 ISBN 13: 9780330519892
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'The Tenderloin bleeds its raw honesty onto every page - it is a truly felt and moving book'Kevin Barry, author of City of BohaneIt's 1995 and Evan has embarked on an adventure that will change his life - leaving home in Dublin for the rolling hills and fog-swept bays of San Francisco.Between the Internet revolution and the rave culture of this liberal city, young naive Evan is completely clueless about how to succeed. But he's determined to stumble on, looking for work, looking for love, and - ultimately - looking to define himself. Soon, though, the troubles of his past catch up with him, and everything begins to unravel.'Funny, sharp-eyed and deeply atmospheric' Belinda McKeon, author of Solace'A bracingly honest, entertaining and sharply well-observed coming of age story' Sunday Independent.