Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Dam Busters (Pan Grand Strategy Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0330376446 ISBN 13: 9780330376440
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Originally published in 1951 by Evans Brothers this is the story of the 1943 raid when nearly 350 tons of water crashed into the valleys of the Ruhr, when the Lancasters of 617 squadron breached the giant Moehne and Eder dams with 'blockbuster' bombs. In the PAN GRAND STRATEGY series. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Revised Edition; Fifth Printing. Minor shelf wear, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names inside, appears unread. Illustrated with eight pages of photographs. ; Pan Grand Strategy Series; B&W Photographs; 272 pages; The inspiring story of the RAF's most famous bomber squadron.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Books, London England, 1965
ISBN 10: 0330376446 ISBN 13: 9780330376440
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Fair. illustrated t pan X207 252 ppwater stain to edge(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Books, London England, 1961
ISBN 10: 0330376446 ISBN 13: 9780330376440
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. illustrated t pan X207 split end (Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pan Books, London England, 1954
ISBN 10: 0330376446 ISBN 13: 9780330376440
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. illustrated great panGP23.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. With b/w plates . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 272 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Liquid stain to page fore edges. Some creasing. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Military & Warfare; ; Aviation. ISBN: 0330376446. ISBN/EAN: 9780330376440. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 034636.