EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A Victorian Portrait This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1989; New York; burgundy cloth boards with gold titles; light wear; dust jacket is lightly worn at the edges; Interior is clean and unmarked; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; 220 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:030431837X.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1989. Cassell, London, 1989. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, superb photographs throughout. Spotting page tops. Heavy book may incur extra postage.Jacket has shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #012751. N/A.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, decorated endpapers, illustrated (partly in colour), 4to.; Name, place and date on endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATE, 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATE, 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used, dust jacket outer edges have scuffs, cover has light scratches and marks, outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Cassell 1989, 1. Auflage., 1989
ISBN 10: 030431837X ISBN 13: 9780304318377
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Deutschland
4°, 220 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., OPpbd. mit ill. Umschlag. Text in englischer Sprache. - Gut erhalten.