Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,05
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 14/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published in 1998'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson 14/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. A good hardcover, with unclipped dustjacket. DJ has significant edgewear and creasing, along with open and closed tears, some repaired with tape. DJ front has small sticker residue damage. The rear hardcover has slight imperfections with discolouration and blemishes to pageblock. Slight water damage to front pastedown and FEP. Internally, the pages are in very good condition, clear and bright, with no marks or annotations noted. CN. Used.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to the dust jacket and a few marks to the page edges. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xiv + 369pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial white d/w. with black lettering to spine. Very good. ISBN 0297816217 US$9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xiv + 369pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards. Pictorial white d/w. with black lettering to spine, some minor wear to edges. ISBN 0297816217 US$9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good, very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 369, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index. Though his name is synonymous with military thought and controversy, Liddell Hart hated war but felt "if you want peace, understand war.".
Verlag: Yale University, New Haven CT 2017., 2017
ISBN 10: 0297816217 ISBN 13: 9780297816218
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. 8vo. xv + 268pp. Very good in original boards and pictorial red d/w. lettered in black. ISBN 0297816217 US$10.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Near fine condition.Weidenfeld and Nicolson,1998.First UK edition-first impression.Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings,map.Nice and clean pages with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges,small crease on the edges of the apges.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.372pp including List of illustrations,appendices A and B,abbreviations,notes,bibliography,index.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 46,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First UK edition-first impression. Near fine condition.Weidenfeld and Nicolson,1998.First UK edition-first impression.Green hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos,drawings,map.Nice and clean pages with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges,small crease on the edges of the apges.Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.372pp including List of illustrations,appendices A and B,abbreviations,notes,bibliography,index.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book.