Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Exploring the Secrets of Nature (Readers Digest) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest 25/05/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Alan james Robinson on Custom bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (Nature, Animals ) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 1,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:0276421078.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780276421075.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Reader's Digest Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 432 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Series: Amazing world of animals and plants. Subjects: Natural History/Conservation. Animals. Zoology. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reader's Digest, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,03
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Describes the complexities of animal behavior, including social interaction, food gathering, defense, mating, communication, and migration, and looks at a variety of species.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 432 pages. No dust jacket, slight shelf wear.More than one thousand full-color photographs and drawings complement an illu minating journey into the natural world that reveals nature's complex life cycle s, the mysteries of animal behavior, and the intricate web of nature and human l.
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. More than one thousand full-color photographs and drawings complement an illuminating journey into the natural world that reveals nature's complex life cycles, the mysteries of animal behavior, and the intricate web of nature and human life. 15,000 first printing. Heavy. 432 pages.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Befriedigend. 432 Seiten; auþen mit Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt fleckig, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F20-389 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1774.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Readers' Digest Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth - within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Readers' Digest Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0276421078 ISBN 13: 9780276421075
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. RD Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 11.25x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.