Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 0253322189 ISBN 13: 9780253322180
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Indiana University Press, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's embossed stamp to the fly leaf page and half title page, light toning to the page ends and binding showing at the title page. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MH - Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253322189 ISBN 13: 9780253322180
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. mylar private library liquidation.
Zustand: New. 1986. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 253 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 46,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Chronicles how the flying machine helped to create two kinds of apocalyptic modes in modern literature.Über den AutorLaurence GoldsteinInhaltsverzeichnisPrefaceAcknowledgmentsList of Illu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press Nov 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253322189 ISBN 13: 9780253322180
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - ' -Journal of Modern Literature Annual ReviewThis book chronicles precisely how the flying machine helped to create two kinds of apocalyptic modes in modern literature.
Verlag: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253322189 ISBN 13: 9780253322180
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Illustrations by George Cruikshank, William Blake, Max Ernst, Pablo Picasso, and others. Pages lightly age-toned, penned correction on page 15 changing the word from "density" to "destiny", near fine in a very good dustwrapper with spine and edges sunned. Inscribed by the author to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco. Goldstein analyzes texts by W.B. Yeats, Hart Crane, Muriel Rukeyser, Robert Frost, James Dickey, Antoine de Saint-Exupery, Robert A. Heinlein, Thomas Pynchon, J.G. Ballard, and others.