Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Higher Than Hope: A Biography of Nelson Mandela This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st GB ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, scuffs, small tears and creasing with fading to spine. 426pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton 01/02/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0241127874 ISBN 13: 9780241127872
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. First UK edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. Very minor rubbing to the edges of the dw. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xix, [1], 426 pages, 8 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects: Mandela, Nelson 1918-2013; Mandela, Nelson; Civil rights workers South Africa; Political prisoners South Africa; Blacks South Africa Politics and government; Presidents South Africa Biography; Political prisoners South Africa ; Biography; South Africa. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. First UK edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. Very minor rubbing to the edges of the dw. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Light wear to dustjacket edges and corners. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Includes Mandela's Family Tree. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xx, 429pp. A moving portrayal of one of the great political figures of our time.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Lovey condition. Signed by Catherine Taylor: South African Politician and Author. Publication of 426 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First UK edition-first printing. Fine condition.Hamish Hamilton,1990.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with two small ink marks on the outer edges,two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,small crease and nick on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.442pp including Foreword,family tree.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First UK edition-first printing. Fine condition.Hamish Hamilton,1990.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with two small ink marks on the outer edges,two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first blank page of the book,small crease and nick on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book.442pp including Foreword,family tree.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Near fine condition.Hamish Hamilton,1990.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with two small nicks and ink mark on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the Dj cover.442pp including Foreword,family tree.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 37,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Near fine condition.Hamish Hamilton,1990.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with two small nicks and ink mark on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the Dj cover.442pp including Foreword,family tree.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.