9780241113431 - stars and bars von boyd, william (13 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: William Morrow & Co. 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,94

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,87

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Morrow September 1984 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Like New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 255 pages. The third novel from this British writer. A very good plus copy with the typical tanning to the pages and some slight bumping to the base of the spine in a near fine dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hamish Hamilton Ltd 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,52

    EUR 7,55 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London: Hamilton 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 38,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 255 pages; 23 cm. Subjects:Art Collectors and collecting; Fiction. Eccentrics and eccentricities; Fiction

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hamish Hamilton Ltd 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 28,63

    EUR 14,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hamish Hamilton Limited, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 6,08 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First UK Edition. Octavo, 255 pages. In Good plus condition with a Good dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Spine pictorial blue with white and blue lettering. Exterior has slight plus wear including faint sunning to the spine and minor edge wear. Boards have very slight wear including slight sun

  • Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, USAUlysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 49,16

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First U.K. edition. Hardcover in Near-Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket, 8vo. Blue cloth with spine titles in gold. Top of block lightly soiled, dj not price clipped, evidence of label on back dust jacket panel. Signed by Boyd on title pa

  • Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London 1984

    0241113431 / 9780241113431

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Pages are slightly age toned else fine in a fine dustwrapper.