9780226816258 - a manual for writers of term papers, theses and dissertations (chicago guides to writing, editing and publishing) von turabian, kate l. (26 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) (edition Fifth Edition) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1997
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1997
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,19
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,19
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 4,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses and Dissertations (Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing and Publishing) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains…undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago Review Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, USABooks Do Furnish A Room
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Fifth Edition. Former owner's name on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding tight.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very GOOD. NONE. 5th. Clean, unmarked, tight spine and flat pages. A few pages with flattened dog-ears. Front cover lower corner has slight curling.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, USAFoggypaws
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,93 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5th edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1997
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 01/05/1987 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780226816258.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780226816258.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Sofort lieferbar Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,66
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,88 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 320 pages. Plastic wrap stuck to cover.A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations Fifth Edition (P) by Kate L. Turabian ***ISBN-13: 9780226816258.

Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fifth edition. Very good in wrappers. Book has rub of edges of cove, light yellowing cover, bend in top front corner of cover, yellowing pages, nameplate former owner on title page.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, KanadaSZ Global
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,28
EUR 32,26 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. A new edition of one of the standard and most easily used manuals of style.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press 1987
Serie: Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing, Buch 4 von 95. Buch 4 von 95 - Chicago Guides to Writing, Editing, and Publishing
- Softcover
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 1,89
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 320 Seiten Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! GD2781 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.