EUR 3,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hannibal's Footsteps This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape Ltd 10/10/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0224022733 ISBN 13: 9780224022736
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0224022733 ISBN 13: 9780224022736
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. illus. 4to, cloth, d.w. London: Jonathan Cape, (1985). Fine Author traces Hannibal's route from Southern France, over the Alps, and through Italy.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Tres bon. Jonathan Cape, 1985. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-4 très bon.
Zustand: Aceptable. : En 'Tras los pasos de Aníbal', Bernard Levin narra su viaje a través del sur de Francia, siguiendo la ruta que se cree que tomó Aníbal durante su famosa campaña militar. Levin combina historia, observaciones personales y reflexiones sobre la cultura y el paisaje francés, ofreciendo una perspectiva única y entretenida de la región. EAN: 9780224022736 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Hannibal's Footsteps Autor: Bernard Levin Idioma: en Páginas: 174 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (travel, ancient history).
Anbieter: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Nice copy in dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author on the title-page, "for Anne [Norwich] with love". Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jonathan Cape, 1985. Hardback, d/j, 4to, xii,174pp, illust. D/j price-clipped. A good copy. 0224022733 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Jonathan Cape. 1985, 1987
ISBN 10: 0224022733 ISBN 13: 9780224022736
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: pictorial endpapers, 174pp. 49 illustrations, index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, London England, 1985
ISBN 10: 0224022733 ISBN 13: 9780224022736
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Small tear to top edge of spine of S/J. It was with great reluctance that he abandned the idea of taking elephants. In order to follow the path of his hero, the great Carthaginian enemy of Rome, from the Camargue via the Rhone Valley, across the Alps and into Italy, Bernard Levin settled on his own two feet. With sixty pages of exhilarating colour illustrations and in conjunction with a Channel 4 television series, this book will establish a new army of levin readers, as well as delighting his already enormous following. Illustrated. 174 pp.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition-first printing. Near fine/VGC. Jonathan Cape,1985.First edition-first printing. Large format hardback (gilt lettering to the spine) in near fine condition, with Dj (two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC. Illustrated inside the front and back cover, colour photos, b/w drawings, maps. Nice and clean pages with a couple of small marks on the outer edges, small mark on the edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the Dj cover (a couple of small foxing marks inside the edges of the Dj cover).179pp including List of illustrations, index. Price un-clipped.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First edition-first printing. Near fine/VGC. Jonathan Cape,1985.First edition-first printing. Large format hardback (gilt lettering to the spine) in near fine condition, with Dj (two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover) in VGC. Illustrated inside the front and back cover, colour photos, b/w drawings, maps. Nice and clean pages with a couple of small marks on the outer edges, small mark on the edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the Dj cover (a couple of small foxing marks inside the edges of the Dj cover).179pp including List of illustrations, index. Price un-clipped.
Second Edition. Signed by the author. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 174p., ill. ; 26cm. Subjects: Hannibal -- Crossing of the Alps (218 B.C.). Southern France -- Description and travel 3 Kg.