Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Paperbacks, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Paperbacks 01/11/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Paperbacks 01/11/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Paperbacks, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0192811924.
EUR 3,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0192811924.
Zustand: Bueno. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). : En 'Still Glides the Stream', Flora Thompson regresa a la campiña inglesa de su infancia. Publicado póstumamente en 1948, pinta una imagen inolvidable de la gente y la forma de vida de hace casi un siglo. A diferencia de su trilogía más vendida, el libro es completamente ficticio y se centra en el imaginario pueblo de Restharrow, en Oxfordshire, en la época del Jubileo de Oro de la reina Victoria, en 1887. El pueblo y sus habitantes son vistos a través de los ojos de Miss Charity Finch, una maestra de escuela jubilada, que regresa a Restharrow para revivir los recuerdos de sus primeros años. Sus recuerdos capturan un mundo donde la vida era dura pero los valores eran sólidos y perdurables, pero también es un mundo que se desvanecía. incluso mientras Charity Finch recuerda su infancia. Flora Thompson emplea su imaginación y sus habilidades artísticas con un efecto totalmente nuevo, creando un vívido y afectuoso retrato de la vida en la campiña inglesa tal como era hace un siglo. EAN: 9780192811929 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Still Glides the Stream Autor: Flora Thompson Editorial: Oxford Paperbacks Idioma: en Páginas: 233 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Paperbac, 1976
ISBN 10: 0192811924 ISBN 13: 9780192811929
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). 1979 4th impression - FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. Lamb, Lynton (illustrator). RO60061038: 1979. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 233 pages. Couverture de bibliothèque plastifiée sur la couverture d'origine. Partie manquante n'altérant pas la lecture sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.