Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Something Like Fate This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Putnam Inc, United States, 2011
ISBN 10: 014241882X ISBN 13: 9780142418826
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : En 'Algo parecido al destino', Lani y Erin son mejores amigas, pero muy diferentes. Lani es reservada y reflexiva, mientras que Erin es burbujeante y extrovertida. Cuando Erin comienza a salir con Jason, Lani no puede creer la profunda conexión que siente con él, un sentimiento que parece ser mutuo. A medida que Lani lucha contra esto, se convence de que su destino es estar con Jason. Pero, ¿qué haces cuando el amor de tu vida es la única persona que no puedes tener? Esta novela explora temas de amistad, amor y destino en el contexto de las relaciones adolescentes. EAN: 9780142418826 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: Something Like Fate Autor: Susane Colasanti Editorial: Speak Idioma: en Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Fate knows no boundaries . . .Erin and Lani are best friends . . . And total opposites when it comes to everything, including boys. &But then Erin starts dating Jason; and from the minute Lani meets him, there is an undeniable chemistry. & as junior year ends and Erin goes away For The summer, Lani is left behind . . . with Jason. &Will Lani be able to put her friendship first, or will she be tempted by the guy who may just be the love of her life?'An intelligent, fast-paced present-tense narration . . . which will resonate with readers attracted to bittersweet and tear-jerking romances.'- Kirkus Reviews'A romantic page-turner.'- Booklist'As a realistic portrayal of first love and BFF betrayal, this hits the mark.'- BCCB'Colasanti has her finger on the pulse of teenage dialogue and emotions.'- VOYA&. 304 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 304 pages. cover worn, bumped, shelf wearWhat if your soul mate is your best friend's boyfriend?Lani and Erin a re best friends bonded for life by a tragic accident. From the minute Lani meets Jason, she can't deny the intense connection they share. It feels like she's kn.
EUR 28,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.