Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics 31/07/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0140430814 ISBN 13: 9780140430813
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,09
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. A nice clean unmarked copy.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics 31/07/1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0140430814 ISBN 13: 9780140430813
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, creases to front cover, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Esta edición de Penguin Classics presenta tres obras maestras del dramaturgo jacobino John Webster: 'El demonio blanco', 'La duquesa de Malfi' y 'El caso legal del diablo'. Las obras exploran temas de corrupción, poder y moralidad en la corte del rey James, ofreciendo una visión oscura y sofisticada de la condición humana. Con personajes complejos y tramas intrincadas, estas tragedias de venganza son ejemplos destacados del teatro inglés del siglo XVII. EAN: 9780140430813 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Three Plays Autor: John Webster Editorial: Penguin Classics Idioma: en Páginas: 464 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 11. Auflage. 458 (1) Seiten Kanten berieben / bestossen, Knickchen an Einband, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-26576 ISBN 0140430814 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 293.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1972, Great Britain., 1973
ISBN 10: 0140430814 ISBN 13: 9780140430813
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x12. 464 p. 599391.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 464 pages. cover worn and creased. text tannedThe plays of Jacobean dramatist John Webster are masterpieces of early sevent eenth-century English theatre. The White Devil depicts a dark, sinister world of duplicity, intrigue and murderous infidelity, while The Duchess of Malfi te.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1972 edition. Bumps/wear at edges/corners. Marks, scratches, fading and creasing to cover. Tanning to text blocks and page edges. Private library imprint stamp at 1st page. Textgood and legible.
EUR 25,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 464 pages. 8.25x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1972
ISBN 10: 0140430814 ISBN 13: 9780140430813
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. The Penguin English Library INGLESE Brossura pocket in cartonato flessibile, dalla copertina ben tenuta, leggermente annerita da polvere, illustrata da figura a colori e sgualcita ai margini. Buono lo stato di conservazione generale, pagine intatte e pesantemente ossidate da tonalità brunita, puliti e integri i tagli. Introduzione e note di D. C. Gunby. Numero pagine 458.
Verlag: Awa, 2013
ISBN 10: 0140430814 ISBN 13: 9780140430813
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 289 pages.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320126380: 1975. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 458 pages - ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 464 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! E13003 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.