Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Guide to the British Economy (Pelican S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1771491312. 2/19/2026 8:55:12 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0140207554 ISBN 13: 9780140207552
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. 1976. 4th ed. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Very Good. 1976. 4th ed. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . .
Pelican edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 253 pages 19 cm. Subjects; Economic history. 1 Kg.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial cover, no DJ. 253 pages lightly tanned in the margins. Spots of foxing on edge of pages, no previous names.,
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Risse; Gebogener Buchrücken; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION , EXCELLENT VALUE.
Zustand: Fair. Sans date. Penguin Books. Fair.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1966 first edition in Penguin Pelican number A833. Includes a chapter on Computers and Common Sense, with some great diagrams of punched cards and network analysis programs etc. Extremely clean interior with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding.Covers and spine still clean and shiny. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.
Anbieter: Garden City Books, Herts, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 4th Edition. 1976 4th edition paperback in Penguin Pelican number A755. Extremely clean interior with no writing, marks or tears and all pages tight in binding.Covers and spine still clean and shiny. UK shipping offer : any six Penguins combined to one postage of £3.50, postage will be reduced at checkout.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1983, 4th edition reprint. Paperback, sm8vo, 253pp. A good copy. 0140207554/0.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover is worn, scuffed and scraped from use with some small marks to the textblock and covers from use. Edges of the cover are worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140207554 ISBN 13: 9780140207552
Anbieter: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. 253 p. [PELICAN BOOKS].
Verlag: Penguin, UK, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140207554 ISBN 13: 9780140207552
Anbieter: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. 1971. A fairly presentable copy, with some mild browning and thumbing around the outer edges from prior handling and use, and a lightly creased spine, but internally good throughout with no major wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 115 x 185 mm. 253. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Economics; Britain/UK; 1970s; ISBN: 0140207554. ISBN/EAN: 9780140207552. Inventory No: 38306.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO30027278: 1965. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 247 pages. Texte en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.