Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin (Non-Classics) June 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140150781 ISBN 13: 9780140150780
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Portable Walt Whitman (Penguin Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Classics 30/03/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140150781 ISBN 13: 9780140150780
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780140150780.
Anbieter: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Österreich
Zustand: Gut. Broschur, 644 Seiten Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Innen wie ungelesen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cover is worn, scuffed and scraped from use with some small marks to the textblock and covers from use. Edges of the cover are worn.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 3. plis de la couverture.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60006167: 1977. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 648 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.