Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,73
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Books, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0140140514 ISBN 13: 9780140140514
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. This anthology introduces the reader to three Americans behaving badly abroad in stories by Richard Ford, Paul Theroux and William T. Vollman. Also in this issue are pieces by Alan Lightman, Ken Light, Richard Rayner, Nadine Gordimer and others in South Africa. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Printing. Minor shelf and edge wear. ; First printing, 1992. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread and near as new. ; Granta: the Magazine of New Writing; Vol. 40; B&W Photographs; 256 pages; Summer 1992 edition of the magazine of new writing containing nine short stories including work by Paul Theroux and Andre Brink.
EUR 12,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256 Illus.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Printing. Minor shelf wear. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread and near as new. ; Granta: the Magazine of New Writing; Vol. 40; B&W Photographs; 256 pages; Summer 1992 edition of the magazine of new writing containing nine short stories.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Used, good and lightly read condition, has shelf marking and wear on cover Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta / Penguin 1992 Summer, 1992
ISBN 10: 0140140514 ISBN 13: 9780140140514
Anbieter: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Griechenland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good-. 1st. A 1st ed. good- paperback magazine, crinkle & other minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, small chipping on tale of spine, text/block tight clean with a light stain at fore edge on 1st 12 pages. 256p. 21x14,5cm. 400gr. Also in BOOKSTALLblog more issues " Granta " Notice: 3 issues 10% discount, 5 issues or more 20% discount. 7 issues or more 30% discount.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Publications Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0140140514 ISBN 13: 9780140140514
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition.
EUR 25,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 8.27x5.79x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Books, Great Britain, 1992
ISBN 10: 0140140514 ISBN 13: 9780140140514
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Slight browning to edge of back cover. Tiny crease to corner front cover. A Paperback Magazine of New Writing. Contents: The Womanizer. Lady Max. An Afghanistan Picture Show. Einstein in Bern. Afrikaners and the Future. Die Hel. Look-Alikes. The Mississippi Delta. Lost Angeles. Notes om Contributors. Illustrated. 256 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
EUR 28,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Granta Publications Jan 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0140140514 ISBN 13: 9780140140514
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - What is it about the Americans that they behave so badly when they go abroad In Richard Ford's 'The Womanizer', there is Martin Austin: a resident of the Chicago suburbs, a salesman and part-time coach of a little league baseball team, his briefcase full of expensive samples from the Lilienthal Paper Company of Winnetka, an insistently ordinary man, except in one crucial respect: he is capable of persuading anybody of anything (the womanizer's character defect).Why does he act with such abandon once in Paris There is the young American novelist in Paul Theroux's 'imaginary' memoir (also named Paul, coincidentally): a man of good Protestant work habits and healthy family values. What is it about Lady Max - and the London she introduces to young Paul - that results in him losing his grip, his American self-control And finally there's William T. Vollman, alone in the wilderness with Erica. Is she really worth drowning for (even if she speaks eight languages).