Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group (edition Reissue), 1989
ISBN 10: 0140115765 ISBN 13: 9780140115765
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. .
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York City, NY 10010, 1989
ISBN 10: 0140115765 ISBN 13: 9780140115765
Anbieter: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Some shelf wear on front and back cover. Pages are clean: no writing/highlighting. FIRST EDITION.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, small 8vo.
Zustand: Good. Pocket book, small 8vo.; 1989 edition with black covers, paper yellowed.
Zustand: Good. Pocket book, small 8vo.; 1989 edition with black covers, paper yellowed.
Verlag: Penguin Books, (New York), 1989
ISBN 10: 0140115765 ISBN 13: 9780140115765
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First paperback edition. Pages lightly age-toned, near fine. A novel.
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 160 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very good.
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Kaspar Utz is a compulsive porcelain collector and silent rebel. Permitted to leave Czechoslovakia each year, he always returns since he cannot take his collection with him. For Kaspar Utz is as much a prisoner of the porcelain as he is of the Communist state.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.