Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. 1983. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear, yellowing of pages. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. 1983. Paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear, yellowing of pages. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harmondsworth, Middlesex ; New York, NY : Penguin Books, 1983
ISBN 10: 0140067787 ISBN 13: 9780140067781
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Penguin Books ; Autobiography. Physical description: 214p. ; 19cm. Subjects: Tinker, David (1957-1982). Falkland Islands War, (1982) -- Personal narratives, English. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew edition. Pages a little age-yellowed, otherwise a tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG- paperback Used - Very Good. VG- paperback.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 18 x 11 cm; 214 tanned pages about the life and gallant death of David Tinker: from his letters and poems. An owner's signature on the first page.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 224 Seiten; Penguin 1983 : Hugh Tinker / David Tinker - tb - 9-82-4-L4 PE-7XNW-OHPO Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 137.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: vg++. Penguin 1st 1983 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Spine creased, some foxing to the tanned page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.