9780140027761 - the burnt ones: dead roses; willy-wagtails by moonlight; a glass of tea; clay; the evening at sissy kamara's; a cheery soul; being kind to titina; ... wasn't allowed to keep cats; down at the dump von white, patrick (11 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (11)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books (edition Reprint) 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,96

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,59

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,34

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,06

    EUR 9,11 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1985. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lightly toned, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1985

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,70

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1985. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lightly toned, remains very good. . . . .

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1968

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Regno Unito 1979

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Brossura editoriale in cartonato flessibile, copertina patinata illustrata a colorial piatto, titoli su piatto e dorso, ingiallita dal tempo, con aloni di pulviscolo, lievi segni di sfregamento e minima usura ai margini. Tagli ambrati e perfettamente preservati. Legatura salda. Pagine conservate com

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books 1979

    0140027769 / 9780140027761

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 20,90

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320127946: 1979. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 316 pages - ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.