Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780577611. 6/4/2026 12:53:31 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0099602806 ISBN 13: 9780099602804
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Readers of PD James, Ann Cleeves and Donna Leon will love this mesmerising and bone-chilling thriller from multi-million copy and SUNDAY TIMES bestselling author Ruth Rendell. You'll be hooked from page one! 'As sharp, observant and intelligent as ever' -- Sunday Express 'A dark, gripping novel permeated with unease and psychological twists . . . Certain to send a shiver down your spine' -- Today 'I LOVED IT' -- ***** Reader review 'Keeps you guessing' -- ***** Reader review 'I couldn't put it down!!' -- ***** Reader review 'Rendell at her best' -- ***** Reader review 'Intricate jewel of a puzzle' -- ***** Reader review ******************************************************************************************** ********* Concealed by a shroud of dirty brown velvet, looking like a heap of rags, the woman's dead body lay between a silver Escort and a dark-blue Lancia. In the desolate shopping centre car park, Wexford has been too preoccupied to notice anything out of the ordinary - only the teenage girl in the red car, driving past him rather too fast. It was Burden who called him at home with the grim news later that evening: the woman had been attacked from behind, perhaps with a thin length of wire. But before Wexford can delve any deeper into this curious murder, he, too, faces death. Can Burden solve this mysterious crime without the help of his worldly Chief Inspector? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Aceptable. : En la decimocuarta entrega del clásico detective de resolución de crímenes, el inspector jefe Wexford, el cuerpo sin vida de una mujer yace entre un Escort plateado y un Lancia azul oscuro, oculto por un sudario de terciopelo marrón sucio, pareciendo un montón de trapos. En el desolado aparcamiento subterráneo del centro comercial, Wexford está demasiado preocupado para notar algo fuera de lo común, solo una adolescente en un coche rojo, conduciendo demasiado rápido. Burden lo llama a casa con la sombría noticia de que la mujer ha sido atacada por la espalda, tal vez con un fino trozo de cable. Pero antes de que Wexford pueda profundizar en este curioso asesinato, él también se enfrenta a la muerte. ¿Puede Burden resolver este misterioso crimen sin la ayuda del ingenio analítico de su jefe? EAN: 9780099602804 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Veiled One Autor: Ruth Rendell Editorial: Arrow Idioma: en Páginas: 277 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1994. Broché. 288 pages. Fair.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 288 Seiten; Arrow 1994 : Ruth Rendell - tb LR-1KHM-GTPE Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. With 401pp, very good condition. PAPERBACK, NO DUST JACKET NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. WITH 278 PAGES , SOFT COVER , NO MARKINGS , VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.93x4.37x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 277 pages. Cover wornReaders of PD James, Ann Cleeves and Donna Leon will love this mesmerising an d bone-chilling thriller from multi-million copy and SUNDAY TIMES bestselling au thor Ruth Rendell. You'll be hooked from page one! 'As sharp, observant and in.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 6.93x4.37x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arrow Books Ltd, Great Britain, 1989
ISBN 10: 0099602806 ISBN 13: 9780099602804
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Slight foxing to edge. The woman's body lay between a silver Escort and a dark-blue Lancia. Concealed by a shroud of dirty brown velvet, it looked just like a heap of rags. 278 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.